Change of phase

Finally I’m gonna try my hardest on to blogging good stuffs :) will probably make my blog less boring, more fun. *my fingers are crossed

OTP 💑

OTP 💑

romwe:

❤❤❤Get Free White Lace Blouse ❤❤❤
How to enter:
1.Follow romwe tumblr
2.Reblog this post( Include picture and the text)
3.Comments on the item
DO NOT REMOVE THE CAPTION/TEXT FROM PHOTO
We will choose 3 winners:)
The winners can get the white lace blouse for free.
Free shipping to the worldwide.
From 14th Apr to 18th Apr. Only reblog is valid.
Good luck sweeties!!
If you want to buy it, you can click here to buy:
And you can use these code to get cheaper:
$10 off when your order over $59, Code: Apr$10off
$15 off when your order over $89, Code: Apr$15off  
Please don’t delete your reblog links,I have to check it when you are win.
 

romwe:

❤❤❤Get Free White Lace Blouse ❤❤❤

How to enter:

1.Follow romwe tumblr

2.Reblog this post( Include picture and the text)

3.Comments on the item

DO NOT REMOVE THE CAPTION/TEXT FROM PHOTO

We will choose 3 winners:)

The winners can get the white lace blouse for free.

Free shipping to the worldwide.

From 14th Apr to 18th Apr. Only reblog is valid.

Good luck sweeties!!

If you want to buy it, you can click here to buy:

And you can use these code to get cheaper:

$10 off when your order over $59, Code: Apr$10off

$15 off when your order over $89, Code: Apr$15off  

Please don’t delete your reblog links,I have to check it when you are win.

 

🍦✌️

🍦✌️

Sup niggaz?! (So I decided to become one of them) lol #nohatejustlove hahaha #werkit

Sup niggaz?! (So I decided to become one of them) lol #nohatejustlove hahaha #werkit

Favorite villain 😈 Hades! #Hercules #alloveragain

Candid (by Amyca Abando)more photos @ http://mycatriestoblog.tumblr.com x

Candid

image

Nothing but ordinary outfit.

image

image

image

image

image

I always say wear the most comfy outfit you can wear, but I absolutely wore the wrong clothes during this Tagaytay “tour”. I thought it was going to be a little bit cold so I decided I can wear this long-sleeves but then when we got out of our car, sun was bright as ever duh of course it’s summer and it was totally hot outside (I know I was a little bit stupid but whatever). meh I actually thought that like Baguio, maybe Tagaytay will have this nice cold-breeze-kinda-weather. Next time I’ll research for weather update. lol and P.S I haven’t been to Baguio, I just know that it has a very nice cold weather, even if it’s summer. *correct me if I’m wrong cause idk if I’m blogging bluffs instead of facts *wink*

Tagaytay

March 30, 2014

Breakfast at Jollibee.

image

No matter how perfect I photographed the food, it was not mine I ordered spicy chicken and rice they served it a little late than their usual breakfast meal. So I was waiting for my food, yep I was so hungry that time my face shows it all. hahah

image

image

image

Arriving at the Picnic grove, since it was my first time in Tagaytay the view was pretty nice but not as good at Dencio’s. Here we spend hours doing nothing, I had to admit it staying there was pretty boring. Everyone was just trying to sleep  . Like seriously, we should have just gone swimming or something, or in their case we could have just slept all day in the comforts of our home.

image

image

image

image

*My niece got swag*

Art of randomness.

image

image

image

After spending hours there, finally it’s lunch time @ Dencio’s!

image

image

I know this my most perf stolen shot. *not ashamed* lol

image

The food was all Filipino dishes and tastes so good!

We could have just went to Dencio’s for an awesome scenery, cause at the Picnic grove I didn’t actually see such view.

Taal Volcano

After eating lunch at Dencio’s we decided to go home. A very tiring day, there are dull moments but anyways it was fun. Hoping next time we should just go swimming hahah :) x

Had seen Diary ng Panget yesterday with the best of friends! #DNP

Had seen Diary ng Panget yesterday with the best of friends! #DNP